Folders |
DyeStat IL - 2015 Wanner Knights Invitational Meet ProgramPublished by
Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:18 PM 4/30/2015 Page 1 2015 47th Annual Wanner Knight Invitational - 5/1/2015 Prospect High School Meet Program - Running Events
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash (34) 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims 1 Stewart, James 10 Downers Grov _________ 2 Serranilla, Sigmund 10 Hersey _________ 3 Williams, Kyle 11 Lane Tech _________ 4 Konstantinou, Nick 10 Prospect _________ 5 Lehmann, Matt 11 Naperville C _________ 6 Dawkins, Craig 11 Niles North _________ 7 Burnes, Wendel 09 Springfield _________ 8 Roewer, Jeremy 12 Hononegah _________ 9 Butler, Allan 12 Wheeling _________
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims 2 Williams, Izaiah 11 Naperville C _________ 3 Kayle, Quade 12 Libertyville _________ 4 Marshall, Dan 11 Prospect _________ 5 Roberts, John 12 Zion-Benton _________ 6 McMillon, Jarman 12 Schaumburg _________ 7 Acker, Tim 12 Lyons _________ 8 Smith, Eddie 11 Springfield _________ 9 Jones, Kyle 11 Lakes _________
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims 1 Wen, Steven 11 Maine East _________ 2 Eccles, Jacob 11 Hononegah _________ 3 Banks, Jaylon 10 Lyons _________ 4 Asuncion, Chris 12 Maine West _________ 5 Hertz, Corey 12 Lakes _________ 6 Gaudio, Vince 12 York _________ 7 Dennis, Amani 12 Wheeling _________ 8 Hayak, Liam 12 Libertyville _________
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims 1 Choe, Daniel 11 Maine East _________ 2 Anderson, Erik 12 Hersey _________ 3 Kanam, Bruno 09 Niles North _________ 4 Murphy, Connor 11 York _________ 5 Thomas, Shandall 12 Schaumburg _________ 6 Finely, Juankeem 10 Downers Grov _________ 7 Hardman, Michael 12 Lane Tech _________ 8 Tyus, Dwayne 12 Zion-Benton _________ 9 McGing, Connor 10 Maine West _________
Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (33) 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims 2 Haidvogel, Chris 10 Libertyville _________ 3 Floyd, Charlie 12 Lyons _________ 4 Naranjo, Matthew 11 Niles North _________ 5 Pinsack, Alex 12 Lane Tech _________ 6 O'Malley, Mike 12 Prospect _________ 7 Taylor, Nathan 12 Young _________ 8 Miller, Devaughn 12 Zion-Benton _________ 9 Serrano, Danny 10 Maine West _________
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims 2 Oh, Daniel 09 Libertyville _________ 3 Little, Manny 10 Schaumburg _________ 4 Murati, Jasin 12 Maine East _________ 5 Oaing, Leandro 11 Niles North _________ 6 Loveland, Aaron 12 Hononegah _________ 7 Bennett, Alan 11 Lakes _________ 8 Gaden, Brian 10 Naperville C _________ 9 Bodie, McHale 11 Lane Tech _________
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims 2 Taylor, Jeremy 11 Downers Grov _________ 3 Sklarzewski, Dan 11 Hersey _________ 4 Montesinos, Steven 12 Wheeling _________ 5 Hilton, Kyle 12 Naperville C _________ 6 Butera, Michael 11 Hononegah _________ 7 Nnam, Obi 10 York _________ 8 Coleclasure, Tanner 12 Springfield _________ 9 Wilson, Julius 10 Maine West _________
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims 1 Chisum, Darrell 09 Zion-Benton _________ 2 Shafis, Andrew 10 Prospect _________ 3 Ruane, Jack 11 Hersey _________ 4 Diaz, Josh 11 Wheeling _________ 5 Kersting, Nick 12 Downers Grov _________ 6 Zalapukis, Mike 11 Lakes _________ 7 Mogorovic, Jakob 11 Lyons _________ 8 Jones, Derek 10 Springfield _________ 9 Hall, Jordan 11 Young _________
Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash Big Boy (25) 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims 1 Garrison, Alex 12 Libertyville _________ 2 Somary, Danny 12 Hersey _________ 3 Boudart, Matt 11 Lakes _________ 4 Koszut, Joe 10 Lyons _________ 5 Guy, Jerome 11 Niles North _________ 6 Longsworth, Cole 11 Wheeling _________ 7 Valencia, Pablo 12 Zion-Benton _________ 8 McCoy, Chris 10 York _________ 9 Olojo, Jeremiah 10 Lane Tech _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims 2 Lindemann, Christian 11 Zion-Benton _________ 3 Rohland, Christian 11 Naperville C _________ 4 Franklin, Greg 11 Young _________ 5 Draka, Dylan 11 Wheeling _________ 6 Rutherford, Cavase 11 Lyons _________ 7 Rosplock, Ben 12 Hononegah _________ 8 Drew, Matt 11 Prospect _________ 9 Mitchell, Nick 11 Downers Grov _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims 1 Campagna, Danny 11 Downers Grov _________ 2 Diaguila, Chris 12 Lakes _________ 3 Bandolik, Chase 12 Hersey _________ 4 McInerney, Jordan 12 Libertyville _________ 5 Tate, Isaiah 12 Niles North _________ 6 Sachsteder, Luke 10 York _________ 7 Wasiak, Evan 12 Prospect _________ 8 Culhane, Ryan 11 Naperville C _________
Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash (36) 9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims 1 Corey, Woody 11 Maine West _________ 2 Schwartz, Brady 11 Prospect _________ 3 Belk, Kendred 11 Young _________ 4 Bumpus, Daniel 11 Naperville C _________ 5 Hamilton, Malik 12 Lane Tech _________ 6 Teague, Alex 12 York _________ 7 DeLeon, Alex 12 Springfield _________ 8 Siepiora, Alex 12 Hersey _________ 9 Choe, Daniel 11 Maine East _________
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims 1 Williams, Elijah 12 Springfield _________ 2 Rodriguez, David (Sinai) 10 Wheeling _________ 3 Peel, Jeremy 09 Zion-Benton _________ 4 Blecker, Brennan 12 Hononegah _________ 5 Thomas, Shandall 12 Schaumburg _________ 6 Polfuss, Jared 11 Hersey _________ 7 Terrell, Reggie 10 Lyons _________ 8 Falkenberg, Kevin 11 York _________ 9 Lewis, Will 12 Young _________
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims 1 Barrera, Marco 12 Maine West _________ 2 Fowks, Eathan 11 Libertyville _________ 3 Mercure, Jordan 11 Lakes _________ 4 Friend, Marquis 10 Niles North _________ 5 Roberts, John 12 Zion-Benton _________ 6 Wagner, Jack 12 Schaumburg _________ 7 Nordlie, Kienen 12 Hononegah _________ 8 Cushing, Thomas 11 Naperville C _________ 9 Tonoff, Joe 10 Downers Grov _________
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims 1 Hutch, Jared 11 Libertyville _________ 2 Hsaio, Kenny 11 Prospect _________ 3 Boachie, Bright 11 Lane Tech _________ 4 Taylor, Matthew 11 Niles North _________ 5 Hertz, Corey 12 Lakes _________ 6 Dennis, Amani 12 Wheeling _________ 7 Minick, Kevin 11 Lyons _________ 8 Boadi, Prince 11 Downers Grov _________ 9 Saint Louis, Moises 11 Maine East _________
Event 1 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Frosh-Soph (16)
Section 1 of 2 Finals 2 Maine East A _________ 1) Becoja, Mustafa 10 2) Danyal, Jacob 10 3) Kaissi, Oudai 09 4) Manusig, Jarred 09 3 Maine West A _________ 1) McGing, Connor 10 2) Robinson, Marteen 10 3) Pacini, John 10 4) Leon, Kevin 10 4 Libertyville A _________ 1) Moy, Edward 09 2) Douthat, Alex 10 3) Gallagher, Brendan 09 4) Su, Albert 09 5 Schaumburg A _________ 1) Skombis, Angelo 10 2) Ferguson, Dakari 10 3) Suresh, Edwin 09 4) Zielinski, Karsten 09 6 Zion-Benton A _________ 1) Peel, Jeremy 09 2) Chisum, Darrell 09 3) Young, Matt 10 4) Clark, Roderick 10 7 Wheeling A _________ 1) Shannon, Jason 10 2) Greenberg, Blake 10 3) Rodriguez, David (Sinai) 10 4) Hoffman, Matt 10 8 Springfield A _________ 1) Scurlock, Carlos 10 2) Hawkins, Rahkeem 10 3) Ratsch, Joseph 09 4) Shekleton, Tyler 10
Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Hersey A _________ 1) Wagner, Eric 10 2) Nickens, Alex 10 3) Wagner, Grant 10 4) Serranilla, Sigmund 10 2 Lakes A _________ 1) Wallace, Jeremy 10 2) Small, Leon 10 3) Gladden, Shemar 10 4) Garcia, Nick 10 3 Niles North A _________ 1) Friend, Marquis 10 2) Kanam, Bruno 09 3) Spencer, Jakeem 10 4) Smith, Jordan 09 4 Prospect A _________ 1) Cecala, Dante 10 2) Shafis, Andrew 10 3) Sherwood, Kevin 10 4) O'Donnell, Jack 10 5 Downers Grov A _________ 1) Finely, Juankeem 10 2) Adank, Sam 10 3) Stewart, James 10 4) Shaughnessy, Patrick 09 6 Hononegah A _________ 1) Guerrero, Vito 10 2) Ford, Tyshan 10 3) Jones, Patriq 10 4) Harp, Jeremiah 10 7 York A _________ 1) Manderino, Brian 10 2) Mimlitz, A.J. 10 3) Hill, Liam 10 4) Berger, Kyle 09 8 Naperville C A _________ 1) Smith, Josh 10 2) Deinhart, A.J. 09 3) Blazek, Patrick 09 4) Chavez, Tommy 10 9 Lyons A _________ 1) Hatch, Robert 10 2) Banks, Jaylon 10 3) Saggau, Tom 10 4) Tarasuk, Andrew 09
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (17)
Section 1 of 2 Finals 1A Springfield A _________ 1) Moore, Jack 11 2) Northrup, Evan 11 3) Wise, Eric 12 4) Waldinger, Matthew 11 2A Wheeling A _________ 1) Valdes, Diego 11 2) Monaxious, Lewis 10 3) Gonzalez, Anthony 11 4) Swiech, Joe 11 2B Maine East A _________ 1) Benitez, Felix 11 2) Chirayath, Ashith 12 3) Hernandez, Enrique 10 4) Lulec, Alex 12 3A Downers Grov A _________ 1) Fogarty, Michael 12 2) Slowik, James 10 3) Eterno, Joey 11 4) Zhou, Allan 11 3B Maine West A _________ 1) Hill, Adam 12 2) Ellsworth, Charles 11 3) Vallejo, Edgar 11 4) Martin-Ranft, Lucas 12 4A Lakes A _________ 1) Hubbard, Jake 11 2) Meverden, Jeff 11 3) Blanchard, Wil 09 4) Lebaron, Jake 11 4B Zion-Benton A _________ 1) Cruz, John 11 2) Washington, Desmond 12 3) Caples, Kenneth 12 4) Vargas, Sergio 11
Section 2 of 2 Finals 1A Hersey A _________ 1) Ziegenhorn, Kevin 12 2) VonderLippe, Grant 12 3) Svoboda, Kyle 12 4) Rodriguez, David 12 1B Naperville C A _________ 1) Kouchoukos, Mark 11 2) Mueller, Neil 10 3) Piper, Cullen 11 4) Toby, Josh 11 2A Young A _________ 1) Worku, Keduse 10 2) Sandberg, Charles 11 3) Radomski, Evan 10 4) Ma, Kevin 12 2B Lyons A _________ 1) Best, Andrew 11 2) Smith, Vance 12 3) Pall, Alex 10 4) Linares, Rafael 12 3A Lane Tech A _________ 1) Hutsalyuk, Pavlo 12 2) Badillo, Christian 12 3) Gibson, Chris 12 4) Ramirez, Luis 12 3B Hononegah A _________ 1) Houde, Dylan 12 2) Christiansen, Jared 12 3) Humy, Nathan 11 4) Harp, Jesse 12 3C Libertyville A _________ 1) Doherty, Tom 12 2) Alesna, Gabe 11 3) Seneczko, Rob 12 4) Page, Justin 11 4A York A _________ 1) Kern, Charlie 09 2) Devereaux, Tom 11 3) Denning, Max 11 4) Tomaska, Rob 11 4B Prospect A _________ 1) Anderson, Mike 12 2) Suarez, Greg 12 3) LeComte, Karson 4) Riordan, James 4C Niles North A _________ 1) Mohammed, Nebil 12 2) Diaz, Anthony 12 3) Reyes, Russell 11 4) Montgomery, Tommy 10
Event 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (18)
Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Maine East A _________ 1) Choe, Daniel 11 2) Kaissi, Oudai 09 3) Manusig, Jarred 09 4) Wen, Steven 11 2 Libertyville A _________ 1) Kayle, Quade 12 2) Quinn, Pat 12 3) Fowks, Eathan 11 4) Wilson, Keith 12 3 Young A _________ 1) Taylor, Nathan 12 2) Terry, Josh 12 3) Bucio, Ivan 11 4) Belk, Kendred 11 4 Lyons A _________ 1) Acker, Tim 12 2) Minick, Kevin 11 3) Terrell, Reggie 10 4) Edgerton, Trevor 12 5 Hononegah A _________ 1) Blecker, Brennan 12 2) Harter, Austin 12 3) Nordlie, Kienen 12 4) Loveland, Aaron 12 6 Downers Grov A _________ 1) Adank, Sam 10 2) Tonoff, Joe 10 3) Stewart, James 10 4) Finely, Juankeem 10 7 Hersey A _________ 1) Anderson, Erik 12 2) Siepiora, Alex 12 3) Jackowski, Kamil 11 4) Polfuss, Jared 11 8 Naperville C A _________ 1) Lehmann, Matt 11 2) Cushing, Thomas 11 3) Donato, Nick 12 4) Williams, Izaiah 11 9 Maine West A _________ 1) Asuncion, Chris 12 2) Barrera, Marco 12 3) Hill, Jake 12 4) Robinson, Marteen 10
Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Schaumburg A _________ 1) Galovich, Danny 10 2) McMillon, Jarman 12 3) Wagner, Jack 12 4) Thomas, Shandall 12 2 Prospect A _________ 1) Garcia, Sam 12 2) Schwartz, Brady 11 3) Konstantinou, Nick 10 4) Marshall, Dan 11 3 Springfield A _________ 1) Burnes, Wendel 09 2) Rowl, Kamari 12 3) Onyewuchi, Nnamdi 10 4) DeLeon, Alex 12 4 Niles North A _________ 1) Mafany, Nelson 11 2) Dawkins, Craig 11 3) Taylor, Matthew 11 4) Wade, Barrington 11 5 Zion-Benton A _________ 1) Mclean, Kyree 12 2) Roberts, John 12 3) Miller, Devaughn 12 4) Edwards, Michael 11 6 Lane Tech A _________ 1) Gibson, Chris 12 2) Hamilton, Malik 12 3) Boachie, Bright 11 4) Hardman, Michael 12 7 Lakes A _________ 1) Balliu, Jacob 12 2) Hertz, Corey 12 3) Thiel, Brandon 11 4) Ruiz, Cameron 10 8 York A _________ 1) Alexander, Lucas 11 2) Teague, Alex 12 3) Bolivar, Sergio 12 4) May, Kevin 12 9 Wheeling A _________ 1) Dennis, Amani 12 2) Draka, Dylan 11 3) Shannon, Jason 10 4) Greenberg, Blake 10
Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run (35)
Section 1 of 2 Finals 1A Licari, Nick 11 Hononegah _________ 1B Ebany, Tyler 12 Hononegah _________ 1C Fernandez, Pedro 11 Lane Tech _________ 1D Miller, Dan 12 Lakes _________ 2A Gerardi, Dan 11 Hersey _________ 2B Johnson, Will 11 Libertyville _________ 2C Schwartz, Drew 12 Wheeling _________ 2D Moran, Kael 09 Lakes _________ 2E Jdaidany, Elly 11 Maine East _________ 3A Neposchlan, Michael 12 Springfield _________ 3B Wangman, Ryan 11 Young _________ 3C Esela, Jackson 10 Springfield _________ 3D Cantu, Jaime 12 Zion-Benton _________ 3E Herrera, Marcos 10 Maine East _________ 4A Crowinshield, Max 11 Prospect _________ 4B Loquercio, Justin 11 Wheeling _________ 4C Luell, Collin 09 Zion-Benton _________ 4D Granados, Andy 11 Lane Tech _________ 4E Ellsworth, Charles 11 Maine West _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals 1A Richardson, Stephen 10 Libertyville _________ 1B Kirk, Ethan 12 Downers Grov _________ 1C O'Meara, Max 11 Downers Grov _________ 1D Szczesniak, Zach 12 Lyons _________ 2A Patel, Dhruvil 12 Niles North _________ 2B Arata, Vince 12 Lyons _________ 2C Mendez, Clayton 09 Young _________ 2D Heyde, Alec 11 Prospect _________ 3A Barr, Martin 11 Niles North _________ 3B May, Jon 11 York _________ 3C Liston, Alex 12 Maine West _________ 3D Manos, John 11 Naperville C _________ 4A Khan, Kallin 12 St. Ignatius _________ 4B Hicks, Scott 12 Naperville C _________ 4C Plishke, Josh 12 Hersey _________ 4D Davies, Devin 11 York _________
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run (36)
Section 1 of 3 Finals 1A Mareczko, Andrew 11 Niles North _________ 1B Alesna, Gabe 11 Libertyville _________ 1C Swiech, Joe 11 Wheeling _________ 2A Vetter, AJ 12 Schaumburg _________ 2B Moore, Christian 11 Springfield _________ 2C Hay, Lars 12 Schaumburg _________ 3A Doherty, Tom 12 Libertyville _________ 3B Leon, Kevin 10 Maine West _________ 3C Montoya, Alexis 11 Young _________ 4A West, Alex 11 Young _________ 4B Reyes, Russell 11 Niles North _________ 4C Cruz, John 11 Zion-Benton _________
Section 2 of 3 Finals 1A Fish, Peter 11 Downers Grov _________ 1B Abraham, Steven 12 Wheeling _________ 1C Martin-Ranft, Lucas 12 Maine West _________ 2A Harden, Seth 12 Hersey _________ 2B Heneghan, Drew 12 Downers Grov _________ 2C Zoumaya, Alex 11 Lane Tech _________ 3A Liu, James 11 Maine East _________ 3B Villanueva, Jorge 12 Lane Tech _________ 3C Blazek, Patrick 09 Naperville C _________ 4A Tomaska, Rob 11 York _________ 4B Sanaghan, Sean 10 Prospect _________ 4C Villanova, Peter 10 Naperville C _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals 1A Gawthrop, Ben 12 Lyons _________ 1B Eckhardt, Teddy 11 Prospect _________ 1C Houde, Dylan 12 Hononegah _________ 2A Mosley, Thomas 10 Zion-Benton _________ 2B Sepanski, Alex 12 York _________ 2C Harp, Jesse 12 Hononegah _________ 3A Lima, Alex 12 Lyons _________ 3B Ziegenhorn, Kevin 12 Hersey _________ 3C Reffat, Ibraheem 11 Lakes _________ 4A Haughton, Torrain 11 Maine East _________ 4B Kuhlmann, Robert 11 Lakes _________ 4C Sepanski, Nick 09 Springfield _________
Event 9 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (18)
Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Maine East A _________ 1) Wen, Steven 11 2) Saint Louis, Moises 11 3) Patino, Sebastian 09 4) Gutierrez, Miguel 11 2 Naperville C A _________ 1) Cushing, Thomas 11 2) Smith, Josh 10 3) Lehmann, Matt 11 4) Bumpus, Daniel 11 3 Libertyville A _________ 1) Hutch, Jared 11 2) Seton, Jack 11 3) Chen, Cam 11 4) Hayak, Liam 12 4 Niles North A _________ 1) Garth, Steve 11 2) Gayle, Romario 11 3) Friend, Marquis 10 4) Kanam, Bruno 09 5 Wheeling A _________ 1) Dennis, Amani 12 2) Urban, Tyler 12 3) Shannon, Jason 10 4) Greenberg, Blake 10 6 Hersey A _________ 1) Polfuss, Jared 11 2) Wagner, Grant 10 3) Jackowski, Kamil 11 4) Siepiora, Alex 12 7 Downers Grov A _________ 1) Zieman, Tom 11 2) Tonoff, Joe 10 3) Opoku, Kwame 11 4) Phillips, Seth 10 8 Maine West A _________ 1) Asuncion, Chris 12 2) Barrera, Marco 12 3) Hill, Jake 12 4) Robinson, Marteen 10 9 Young A _________ 1) Terry, Josh 12 2) Worku, Keduse 10 3) Bucio, Ivan 11 4) Belk, Kendred 11
Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Prospect A _________ 1) Garcia, Sam 12 2) Schwartz, Brady 11 3) Konstantinou, Nick 10 4) Marshall, Dan 11 2 Lyons A _________ 1) Acker, Tim 12 2) Minick, Kevin 11 3) Terrell, Reggie 10 4) Edgerton, Trevor 12 3 Lakes A _________ 1) Balliu, Jacob 12 2) Ruiz, Cameron 10 3) Milostan, David 12 4) Thiel, Brandon 11 4 Lane Tech A _________ 1) Gibson, Chris 12 2) Hardman, Michael 12 3) Hamilton, Malik 12 4) Boachie, Bright 11 5 York A _________ 1) Alexander, Lucas 11 2) May, Kevin 12 3) Bolivar, Sergio 12 4) Teague, Alex 12 6 Schaumburg A _________ 1) Galovich, Danny 10 2) McMillon, Jarman 12 3) Wagner, Jack 12 4) Thomas, Shandall 12 7 Zion-Benton A _________ 1) Mclean, Kyree 12 2) Roberts, John 12 3) Miller, Devaughn 12 4) Crump, Adell 11 8 Hononegah A _________ 1) Blecker, Brennan 12 2) Roewer, Jeremy 12 3) Nordlie, Kienen 12 4) Guerrero, Vito 10 9 Springfield A _________ 1) Burnes, Wendel 09 2) Sandberg, Matt 11 3) Onyewuchi, Nnamdi 10 4) DeLeon, Alex 12
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash (36)
Section 1 of 4 Finals 1 Abraham, Kevin 12 Wheeling _________ 2 Dennis, Jalen 10 Wheeling _________ 3 Pallarca, Kenjo 11 Maine East _________ 4 Sarrafian, Josh 12 Maine East _________ 5 Czornota, Eric 11 Hersey _________ 6 Ducey, Tom 11 York _________ 7 Sanaghan, Sean 10 Prospect _________ 8 Pacini, John 10 Maine West _________ 9 Corey, Woody 11 Maine West _________
Section 2 of 4 Finals 1 Garcia, Juan 12 Springfield _________ 2 Biedermann, Brandon 10 Downers Grov _________ 3 Merkendorfer, Zach 11 Schaumburg _________ 4 Fowks, Eathan 11 Libertyville _________ 5 Smith, Eddie 11 Springfield _________ 6 Ford, Tyshan 10 Hononegah _________ 7 Obasiolu, Max 11 Lane Tech _________ 8 Kurian, Suny 11 York _________ 9 Cordero, Nathan 12 Lane Tech _________
Section 3 of 4 Finals 1 Pulido, Diego 10 Naperville C _________ 2 Geary, Trevon 11 Downers Grov _________ 3 Zaley, Ben 11 Schaumburg _________ 4 Naranjo, Matthew 11 Niles North _________ 5 Ngo, Stephen 12 Young _________ 6 Domanchuk, August 10 Lyons _________ 7 Christiansen, Brandon 10 Hononegah _________ 8 Peterson, Tom 12 Libertyville _________ 9 Golden, Nick 11 Prospect _________
Section 4 of 4 Finals 1 Klien, Corey 10 Lyons _________ 2 Radomski, Evan 10 Young _________ 3 Mosley, Thomas 10 Zion-Benton _________ 4 Edwards, Michael 11 Zion-Benton _________ 5 Hertz, Corey 12 Lakes _________ 6 Wade, Barrington 11 Niles North _________ 7 Svoboda, Kyle 12 Hersey _________ 8 Meier, Matthew 11 Naperville C _________ 9 Small, Leon 10 Lakes _________
Event 11 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (36)
Section 1 of 4 Finals 1 Fowks, Garrett 10 Libertyville _________ 2 Hall, Jordan 11 Young _________ 3 Greenfield, Ethan 09 Lakes _________ 4 Baughman, George 12 York _________ 5 Geiger, Mike 11 York _________ 6 Burchfield, Dante 11 Zion-Benton _________ 7 Serrano, Danny 10 Maine West _________ 8 Bodie, McHale 11 Lane Tech _________ 9 Wilson, Julius 10 Maine West _________
Section 2 of 4 Finals 1 Choe, Daniel 11 Maine East _________ 2 Moore, Joey 12 Springfield _________ 3 Falls, Hunter 11 Lakes _________ 4 Shafis, Andrew 10 Prospect _________ 5 Ruane, Jack 11 Hersey _________ 6 Floyd, Charlie 12 Lyons _________ 7 Nickens, Alex 10 Hersey _________ 8 Taylor, Jeremy 11 Downers Grov _________ 9 Gaden, Brian 10 Naperville C _________
Section 3 of 4 Finals 1 Pinsack, Alex 12 Lane Tech _________ 2 Montesinos, Steven 12 Wheeling _________ 3 Murati, Jasin 12 Maine East _________ 4 Loveland, Aaron 12 Hononegah _________ 5 Oaing, Leandro 11 Niles North _________ 6 Mogorovic, Jakob 11 Lyons _________ 7 Dodd, Alec 12 Hononegah _________ 8 Diaz, Josh 11 Wheeling _________ 9 Clark, Romahn 12 Zion-Benton _________
Section 4 of 4 Finals 1 O'Malley, Mike 12 Prospect _________ 2 Ifianayi, Peter 12 Elk Grove _________ 3 Kersting, Nick 12 Downers Grov _________ 4 Taylor, Nathan 12 Young _________ 5 Roberts, Max 12 Libertyville _________ 6 Mafany, Nelson 11 Niles North _________ 7 Hilton, Kyle 12 Naperville C _________ 8 Coleclasure, Tanner 12 Springfield _________ 9 Ifianayi, Paul 12 Elk Grove _________
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run (39)
Section 1 of 3 Finals 1A Chirayath, Ashith 12 Maine East _________ 1B Vallejo, Edgar 11 Maine West _________ 2A Washington, Desmond 12 Zion-Benton _________ 2B Lamas, Eddie 12 Schaumburg _________ 3A Nabatov, Elliot 11 Wheeling _________ 3B Hubbard, Jake 11 Lakes _________ 4A Wallace, Jeremy 10 Lakes _________ 4B Caples, Kenneth 12 Zion-Benton _________ 4C Patel, Jigar 10 Maine East _________
Section 2 of 3 Finals 1A Liston, Alex 12 Maine West _________ 1B Dammeier, Cole 12 Wheeling _________ 1C Tam, Alex 09 Libertyville _________ 2A Sandberg, Charles 11 Young _________ 2B Chavez, Tommy 10 Naperville C _________ 2C Olvera, Nick 11 Schaumburg _________ 2D Seneczko, Nick 12 Libertyville _________ 3A Badillo, Christian 12 Lane Tech _________ 3B Toby, Josh 11 Naperville C _________ 3C Humy, Nathan 11 Hononegah _________ 3D Kropid, JD 11 Springfield _________ 4A Wischnewsky, Sam 11 Young _________ 4B Diaz, Anthony 12 Niles North _________ 4C Svienty, Sam 10 Hersey _________ 4D Pipilas, Stephen 09 Downers Grov _________
Section 3 of 3 Finals 1A Hutsalyuk, Pavlo 12 Lane Tech _________ 1B Kern, Charlie 09 York _________ 1C LaLonde, Jack 11 Downers Grov _________ 2A Dale, Zach 12 Conant _________ 2B Warren, Heath 11 Springfield _________ 2C Anderson, Mike 12 Prospect _________ 2D Mohammed, Nebil 12 Niles North _________ 3A Richards, Bryce 12 Mundelein _________ 3B Santino, Daniel 11 St. Ignatius _________ 3C Christiansen, Jared 12 Hononegah _________ 3D Cozine, Matt 11 Prospect _________ 4A Plowman, Matt 12 York _________ 4B Madell, Connor 11 Lyons _________ 4C Zona, Vince 10 Lyons _________ 4D Rodriguez, David 12 Hersey _________
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (18)
Section 1 of 2 Finals 1 Wheeling A _________ 1) Dammeier, Cole 12 2) Urban, Tyler 12 3) Rodriguez, David (Sinai) 10 4) Montesinos, Steven 12 2 Hersey A _________ 1) Ruane, Jack 11 2) Siepiora, Alex 12 3) Wagner, Nick 11 4) Nickens, Alex 10 3 Niles North A _________ 1) Spencer, Jakeem 10 2) Smith, Jordan 09 3) Ardelean, Joseph 10 4) Barr, Martin 11 4 Maine East A _________ 1) Becoja, Mustafa 10 2) Chirayath, Ashith 12 3) Choe, Daniel 11 4) Liu, James 11 5 Lyons A _________ 1) Edgerton, Trevor 12 2) Klien, Corey 10 3) Domanchuk, . 10 4) Mogorovic, Jakob 11 6 Downers Grov A _________ 1) Stewart, James 10 2) Rogers, Roy 12 3) Gray, Adam 11 4) Osei, Jon 12 7 Maine West A _________ 1) Asuncion, Chris 12 2) Hill, Adam 12 3) Hill, Jake 12 4) Martin-Ranft, Lucas 12 8 Lane Tech A _________ 1) Jarosiewicz, Victor 12 2) Williams, Kyle 11 3) Ramirez, Luis 12 4) Adetayo, Emmanuel 11 9 Schaumburg A _________ 1) Artman, Dan 11 2) Merkendorfer, Zach 11 3) Zaley, Ben 11 4) Maldonado, Juan 12 Section 2 of 2 Finals 1 Naperville C A _________ 1) Donato, Nick 12 2) Hilton, Kyle 12 3) Meier, Matthew 11 4) Piper, Cullen 11 2 Young A _________ 1) Ma, Kevin 12 2) Taylor, Nathan 12 3) Ngo, Stephen 12 4) Radomski, Evan 10 3 Prospect A _________ 1) Marshall, Dan 11 2) Sherwood, Kevin 10 3) Filipic, Luke 11 4) Suarez, Greg 12 4 Libertyville A _________ 1) Kayle, Quade 12 2) Roberts, Max 12 3) Wilson, Keith 12 4) Quinn, Pat 12 5 Lakes A _________ 1) Balliu, Jacob 12 2) Kuhlmann, Robert 11 3) Ruiz, Cameron 10 4) Thiel, Brandon 11 6 Zion-Benton A _________ 1) Miller, Devaughn 12 2) Mclean, Kyree 12 3) Mosley, Thomas 10 4) Edwards, Michael 11 7 Hononegah A _________ 1) Harter, Austin 12 2) Jones, Patriq 10 3) Guerrero, Vito 10 4) Christiansen, Jared 12 8 Springfield A _________ 1) Sandberg, Matt 11 2) Onyewuchi, Nnamdi 10 3) Warren, Heath 11 4) Coleclasure, Tanner 12 9 York A _________ 1) Namini, Kurt 10 2) May, Kevin 12 3) Hamill, Colin 12 4) Murphy, Connor 11
Event 15 Boys High Jump (29)
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 Best, TJ 10 Wheeling _________ 2 Scott, Barrak 10 Schaumburg _________ 3 Brown, Evan 12 Wheeling _________ 4 Geiman, Tyler 09 Zion-Benton _________ 5 Rivers, Nathan 11 Hononegah _________ 6 Ratsch, Joseph 09 Springfield _________ 7 Chen, Cam 11 Libertyville _________ 8 Armstrong, Brian 09 Naperville C _________ 9 Wilson, Keith 12 Libertyville _________ 10 Wagner, Grant 10 Hersey _________ 11 Villanova, Peter 10 Naperville C _________ 12 Woods, Milton 12 Young _________ 13 Korman, Matthew 11 Hononegah _________ 14 Sarrafian, Josh 12 Maine East _________ 15 Murray, Jamaul 12 Niles North _________ 16 Becoja, Mustafa 10 Maine East _________ 17 Taylor, Markus 11 Niles North _________ 18 Boachie, Bright 11 Lane Tech _________ 19 Kincaid, Taivon 12 Springfield _________ 20 Golden, Nick 11 Prospect _________ 21 Milostan, David 12 Lakes _________ 22 Sklarzewski, Dan 11 Hersey _________ 23 Nnam, Obi 10 York _________ 24 Lamy, Ely 11 Downers Grov _________ 25 Peters, Charlie 12 York _________ 26 Ferguson, Dakari 10 Schaumburg _________ 27 Garcia, Sam 12 Prospect _________ 28 Klecki, Nick 11 Downers Grov _________ 29 Hudson, Charles 11 Lakes _________
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault (25)
Flight 1 of 1 Finals 1 Sandberg, Matt 11 Springfield _________ 2 Zieman, Tom 11 Downers Grov _________ 3 Taylor, Jeremy 11 Downers Grov _________ 4 Naranjo, Matthew 11 Niles North _________ 5 Skombis, Angelo 10 Schaumburg _________ 6 Sandoval, Melvin 12 Wheeling _________ 7 O'Malley, Ryan 10 Lyons _________ 8 Danyal, Jacob 10 Maine East _________ 9 Mikulec, Colin 12 Naperville C _________ 10 Terry, Josh 12 Young _________ 11 Hamzat, Ibraheem 11 Lane Tech _________ 12 Iturralde, Austin 10 Lyons _________ 13 Brown, Matt 11 Naperville C _________ 14 Tomasetti, Mike 12 Prospect _________ 15 Ditsworth, T.J. 11 Hononegah _________ 16 Estrella, James 10 Prospect _________ 17 Urban, Tyler 12 Wheeling _________ 18 Lawson, Corey 12 Hononegah _________ 19 Kett, Ethan 11 York _________ 20 Moore, Joey 12 Springfield _________ 21 Gurdzibeev, Tim 11 Maine East _________ 22 Falls, Hayden 11 Lakes _________ 23 Ramini, Sammy 12 Schaumburg _________ 24 Prigg, David 12 York _________ 25 Jazo, Cooper 11 Lakes _________
Event 17 Boys Discus Throw (37) Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark Flight 1 of 3 Finals 2 Franklin, Greg 11 Young _________ 3 Winders, Logan 12 Springfield _________ 4 Small, Josiah 12 Springfield _________ 5 Peiffer, Tim 12 Downers Grov _________ 6 Torres, Dario 12 Lane Tech _________ 7 McCoy, Chris 10 York _________ 8 Webb, John 10 Naperville C _________ 9 Brookins, Barry 10 Young _________ 10 Arellanos, Armando 12 Schaumburg _________ 11 Buchanan, Payton 11 Schaumburg _________ 12 Casagranda, Matt 12 York _________ 13 Valencia, Pablo 12 Zion-Benton _________
Flight 2 of 3 Finals 1 Corey, George 12 Maine East _________ 2 Olojo, Jeremiah 10 Lane Tech _________ 3 Kovatch, Sean 12 Libertyville _________ 4 Jones, Daniel 12 Naperville C _________ 5 Hubona, Andrew 11 Lyons _________ 6 Vogeney, Joey 12 Maine West _________ 7 Smith, Clayton 11 Hersey _________ 8 Ford, James 12 Prospect _________ 9 Shannon, Justin 11 Niles North _________ 10 Wade, Barrington 11 Niles North _________ 11 Dunsuing, Mark 12 Libertyville _________ 12 Nelson, Pat 12 Maine West _________
Flight 3 of 3 Finals 1 Chahal, Bhupinder 12 Wheeling _________ 2 Pavlovic, Nick 12 Maine East _________ 3 McVicker, Steve 12 Lakes _________ 4 Drew, Matt 11 Prospect _________ 5 Kane, Austin 12 Hersey _________ 6 Schaufelberger, Adam 12 Lyons _________ 7 Terry, John 10 Hononegah _________ 8 Mitchell, Nick 11 Downers Grov _________ 9 Mendez, Alex 11 Wheeling _________ 10 Rosplock, Ben 12 Hononegah _________ 11 Dalenberg, Danny 11 Elk Grove _________ 12 Romig, Andrew 12 Zion-Benton _________ 13 Mullen, Ryan 12 Lakes _________
Event 18 Boys Shot Put (36)
Flight 1 of 3 Finals 1 Rosplock, Ben 12 Hononegah _________ 2 Vogeney, Joey 12 Maine West _________ 3 Matzek, Billy 10 Prospect _________ 4 Pavlenko, Vlad 12 Hersey _________ 5 Corey, George 12 Maine East _________ 6 Campagna, Danny 11 Downers Grov _________ 7 Terry, John 10 Hononegah _________ 8 Bayless, Cody 12 Hersey _________ 9 Pavlovic, Nick 12 Maine East _________ 10 McVicker, Steve 12 Lakes _________ 11 Mullen, Ryan 12 Lakes _________ 12 Schaufelberger, Adam 12 Lyons _________
Flight 2 of 3 Finals 1 Guy, Jerome 11 Niles North _________ 2 Mitchell, Nick 11 Downers Grov _________ 3 Hall, Kyle 11 Wheeling _________ 4 Rohland, Christian 11 Naperville C _________ 5 Tegtmeier, Nick 11 Lyons _________ 6 Franklin, Greg 11 Young _________ 7 Woolford, Jovaun 12 Maine West _________ 8 Govalla, Dema 12 Prospect _________ 9 Tate, Isaiah 12 Niles North _________ 10 Valencia, Pablo 12 Zion-Benton _________ 11 Romig, Andrew 12 Zion-Benton _________ 12 Chahal, Bhupinder 12 Wheeling _________
Flight 3 of 3 Finals 1 Brookins, Barry 10 Young _________ 2 Small, Josiah 12 Springfield _________ 3 Torres, Dario 12 Lane Tech _________ 4 Olojo, Jeremiah 10 Lane Tech _________ 5 Richter, Eric 12 York _________ 6 O'Malley, Kyle 11 Libertyville _________ 7 Pekpolat, Atakan 12 Libertyville _________ 8 Samara, Mo 11 Schaumburg _________ 9 Buchanan, Payton 11 Schaumburg _________ 10 Winders, Logan 12 Springfield _________ 11 Leahy, Max 12 York _________ 12 Culhane, Ryan 11 Naperville C _________
Event 19 Boys Long Jump (35)
Flight 1 of 3 Finals 1 Manning, Tom 10 York _________ 2 Hayak, Liam 12 Libertyville _________ 3 Klepac, Wesley 10 Libertyville _________ 4 Hawkins, Rahkeem 10 Springfield _________ 5 Robinson, Nate 12 Downers Grov _________ 6 Jones, Derek 10 Springfield _________ 7 Hall, Jordan 11 Young _________ 8 Clark, Zevulon 11 Zion-Benton _________ 9 Woods, Milton 12 Young _________ 10 Bumpus, Daniel 11 Naperville C _________ 11 Jackowski, Kamil 11 Hersey _________
Flight 2 of 3 Finals 1 Vujic, Denis 12 Maine West _________ 2 Saint Louis, Moises 11 Maine East _________ 3 Saggau, Tom 10 Lyons _________ 4 Fuentes, Nate 11 Lakes _________ 5 Meier, Matthew 11 Naperville C _________ 6 Urban, Tyler 12 Wheeling _________ 7 McMahon, Davion 09 Hononegah _________ 8 Keegan, Connor 11 Downers Grov _________ 9 Edgerton, Trevor 12 Lyons _________ 10 Becoja, Mustafa 10 Maine East _________ 11 Camp, Ryan 11 York _________ 12 O'Malley, Mike 12 Prospect _________
Flight 3 of 3 Finals 1 Robinson, Marteen 10 Maine West _________ 2 Sandoval, Melvin 12 Wheeling _________ 3 Mclean, Kyree 12 Zion-Benton _________ 4 Dawkins, Craig 11 Niles North _________ 5 Hardman, Michael 12 Lane Tech _________ 6 Garcia, Sam 12 Prospect _________ 7 Anderson, Erik 12 Hersey _________ 8 Gayle, Romario 11 Niles North _________ 9 Sally, Olonzo 12 Schaumburg _________ 10 Harter, Austin 12 Hononegah _________ 11 McMillon, Jarman 12 Schaumburg _________ 12 Ruiz, Cameron 10 Lakes _________
Event 20 Boys Triple Jump (34)
Flight 1 of 3 Finals 1 Fuentes, Nate 11 Lakes _________ 2 Saggau, Tom 10 Lyons _________ 3 Polfuss, Jared 11 Hersey _________ 4 Ibarra, Tyler 12 Lakes _________ 5 Taylor, Jeremy 11 Downers Grov _________ 6 Rutherford, Cavase 11 Lyons _________ 7 O'Malley, Mike 12 Prospect _________ 8 Brown, Evan 12 Wheeling _________ 9 Coardos, Adrian 12 Niles North _________ 10 Monckton, Cole 12 Hersey _________ 11 Jones, Josh 12 Downers Grov _________ 12 Wilson, Keith 12 Libertyville _________
Flight 2 of 3 Finals 1 Armstrong, Brian 09 Naperville C _________ 2 Geiman, Tyler 09 Zion-Benton _________ 3 Hamzat, Ibraheem 11 Lane Tech _________ 4 Gutierrez, Miguel 11 Maine East _________ 5 Eccles, Jacob 11 Hononegah _________ 6 Sandoval, Melvin 12 Wheeling _________ 7 Sherwood, Kevin 10 Prospect _________ 8 DeLeon, Alex 12 Springfield _________ 9 Olaitan, Victor 09 Schaumburg _________ 10 Sally, Olonzo 12 Schaumburg _________ 11 Mafany, Nelson 11 Niles North _________ 12 Murati, Jasin 12 Maine East _________
Flight 3 of 3 Finals 1 Manning, Tom 10 York _________ 2 Muckian, Tyler 12 York _________ 3 Sartain, Victor 10 Libertyville _________ 4 Vujic, Denis 12 Maine West _________ 5 Greco, Alex 11 Naperville C _________ 6 Lee, Jalan 09 Zion-Benton _________ 7 Jones, Derek 10 Springfield _________ 8 Hall, Jordan 11 Young _________ 9 Korman, Matthew 11 Hononegah _________ 10 Adetayo, Emmanuel 11 Lane Tech _________ More news
History for Comm H S Dist 99 - South High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Downers Grove, Illinois
Show 6 more
|