RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Comm H S Dist 99 - South High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Downers Grove, Illinois
you RUN the place
1436 Norfolk St, Downers Grove, Illinois, 60516, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (6 articles)
2014 - (9 articles)
2015 - (11 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
11
All
11
DyeStat IL - 2015 Wanner Knights Invitational Meet Program
May 1st 2015, 5:57am
2015 Results - Bob Cohoon Invitational
Apr 28th 2015, 5:57pm
2015 Results - Bud Mohns Invitational
Apr 20th 2015, 7:39pm
2015 Results - NCC Cardinal Classic Girls HS Invitational
Mar 6th 2015, 4:11pm
2015 Results - Proviso West Boys Invitational
Mar 3rd 2015, 6:37pm
«
2
»
Search
2015 Results - Bud Mohns Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 20th 2015, 7:39pm
Comments
Bud Mohns Invitational
- Apr 18, 2015
Downers Grove South High School, Downers Grove, IL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Berwyn-Cicero Morton
Darien Hinsdale South
Downers Grove South
Elmhurst York
Hinsdale Central
Plainfield Central
Roselle Lake Park
Tinley Park Andrew
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finely, Juankeem
10
Downers Grove So
11.32
nwi
1
10
2
Stewart, James
10
Downers Grove So
11.55
nwi
1
8
3
McGee, Payton
9
Tinley Park Andr
11.78
nwi
1
6
4
Plaxico, Jaylen
9
Darien Hinsdale
11.96
nwi
1
4
5
Brackett, Jarkeyese
10
Roselle Lake Par
12.02
nwi
1
2
6
Mandarino, Brian
10
Elmhurst York
12.06
nwi
1
1
7
Zelazo, David
10
Roselle Lake Par
12.31
nwi
1
--
Hayes, Marcus
10
Plainfield Centr
FS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finely, Juankeem
10
Downers Grove So
11.26
nwi
2
2
Hayes, Marcus
10
Plainfield Centr
11.53
nwi
2
1
Stewart, James
10
Downers Grove So
11.64
nwi
1
2
McGee, Payton
9
Tinley Park Andr
11.88
nwi
1
3
Brackett, Jarkeyese
10
Roselle Lake Par
11.97
nwi
2
4
Plaxico, Jaylen
9
Darien Hinsdale
12.12
nwi
2
3
Zelazo, David
10
Roselle Lake Par
12.14
nwi
1
4
Mandarino, Brian
10
Elmhurst York
12.18
nwi
1
5
Curry, Deontae
10
Darien Hinsdale
12.20
nwi
1
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Teague, Alex
12
Elmhurst York
10.72
nwi
1
10
2
Basso, Gio
12
Roselle Lake Par
11.32
nwi
1
8
3
Boye, Dylan
11
Darien Hinsdale
11.34
nwi
1
6
4
Dunson, Isaiah
11
Plainfield Centr
11.48
nwi
1
4
5
Sanders, Demonte
12
Darien Hinsdale
11.53
nwi
1
2
6
Montalto, Justin
11
Plainfield Centr
11.55
nwi
1
1
7
Gaudio, Vince
12
Elmhurst York
11.60
nwi
1
8
Hoard, Greg
9
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
11.63
nwi
1
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Teague, Alex
12
Elmhurst York
10.87
nwi
2
1
Basso, Gio
12
Roselle Lake Par
11.31
nwi
1
2
Boye, Dylan
11
Darien Hinsdale
11.44
nwi
1
3
Montalto, Justin
11
Plainfield Centr
11.53
nwi
1
2
Dunson, Isaiah
11
Plainfield Centr
11.56
nwi
2
4
Gaudio, Vince
12
Elmhurst York
11.62
nwi
1
3
Sanders, Demonte
12
Darien Hinsdale
11.65
nwi
2
4
Hoard, Greg
9
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
11.69
nwi
2
5
Boadi, Prince
11
Downers Grove So
11.74
nwi
2
5
Opoku, Kwame
11
Downers Grove So
11.94
nwi
1
6
Bobak, Christian
11
Hinsdale Central
12.08
nwi
1
7
Cook, Disaun
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
12.10
nwi
1
6
Smiley, Melvin
11
Roselle Lake Par
12.32
nwi
2
8
DeVries, Griffin
11
Tinley Park Andr
12.44
nwi
1
Mens 200m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finely, Juankeem
10
Downers Grove So
23.33
nwi
1
10
2
Adank, Sam
10
Downers Grove So
23.53
nwi
1
8
3
Austrauskas, Matas
10
Darien Hinsdale
24.21
nwi
1
6
4
Plaxico, Jaylen
9
Darien Hinsdale
24.82
nwi
1
4
5
Berger, Kyle
9
Elmhurst York
25.19
nwi
1
2
6
Manning, Tom
10
Elmhurst York
25.72
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Finely, Juankeem
10
Downers Grove So
22.72
nwi
2
1
Adank, Sam
10
Downers Grove So
23.36
nwi
1
2
Brackett, Jarkeyese
10
Roselle Lake Par
24.15
nwi
1
2
Plaxico, Jaylen
9
Darien Hinsdale
24.25
nwi
2
3
Austrauskas, Matas
10
Darien Hinsdale
24.44
nwi
1
3
Berger, Kyle
9
Elmhurst York
25.21
nwi
2
4
Manning, Tom
10
Elmhurst York
25.61
nwi
1
4
Levy, Tyree
9
Plainfield Centr
25.89
nwi
2
5
Wilson, Jorrell
10
Hinsdale Central
26.92
nwi
2
5
Mensah, Reno
9
Hinsdale Central
27.34
nwi
1
6
Basilio, Randall
9
Roselle Lake Par
27.56
nwi
2
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgomery, Kahmari
12
Plainfield Centr
21.05
nwi
1
10
2
Rielly, James
12
Hinsdale Central
22.76
nwi
1
8
3
Townes, De'Andre
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
23.81
nwi
1
6
4
Hall, Robert
11
Darien Hinsdale
24.17
nwi
1
4
5
Zieman, Thomas
11
Downers Grove So
24.22
nwi
1
2
6
Boadi, Prince
11
Downers Grove So
24.26
nwi
1
1
7
Oleary, Darryl
12
Darien Hinsdale
24.48
nwi
1
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgomery, Kahmari
12
Plainfield Centr
21.19
nwi
2
1
Rielly, James
12
Hinsdale Central
22.56
nwi
1
2
Woods, Cornelius
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
23.66
nwi
2
3
Oleary, Darryl
12
Darien Hinsdale
23.74
nwi
2
2
Townes, De'Andre
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
23.91
nwi
1
3
Hall, Robert
11
Darien Hinsdale
23.96
nwi
1
4
Boadi, Prince
11
Downers Grove So
23.98
nwi
2
4
Zieman, Thomas
11
Downers Grove So
24.11
nwi
1
5
Curtner, Colton
12
Plainfield Centr
24.24
nwi
1
5
Falkenberg, Kevin
12
Elmhurst York
24.48
nwi
2
6
Jorgensen, Chris
12
Roselle Lake Par
24.54
nwi
2
6
DeVries, Griffin
11
Tinley Park Andr
25.32
nwi
1
7
Smiley, Melvin
11
Roselle Lake Par
25.85
nwi
1
Mens 400m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Namini, Kurt
10
Elmhurst York
53.68
2
10
2
Konstantinovic, Alex
10
Hinsdale Central
55.52
2
8
3
Davis, Jack
10
Elmhurst York
56.18
2
6
4
Voss, Steve
10
Roselle Lake Par
57.48
2
4
1
Lopez, Cesar
11
Darien Hinsdale
58.19
1
2
2
LaPlant, Sam
9
Darien Hinsdale
58.21
1
1
3
Aikins, Kojo
10
Plainfield Centr
1:00.13c
1
4
Warren, Jake
10
Plainfield Centr
1:00.21c
1
5
Plasencia, Sergio
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
1:00.58c
1
6
Gresham, Marcell
9
Roselle Lake Par
1:00.90c
1
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montgomery, Kahmari
12
Plainfield Centr
48.28
2
10
2
Parker, Tovalis
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
51.23
2
8
3
Jordan, Brian
11
Darien Hinsdale
51.42
2
6
4
Rielly, James
12
Hinsdale Central
51.70
2
4
5
Harris, Jevais
11
Darien Hinsdale
51.81
2
2
1
Gray, Adam
11
Downers Grove So
52.53
1
1
6
Hibbler, Kevion
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
52.62
2
2
Rogers, Roy
12
Downers Grove So
52.81
1
7
Nevin, Sean
11
Tinley Park Andr
53.95
2
3
Herrera, Javier
11
Plainfield Centr
53.98
1
4
Kurian, Suny
11
Elmhurst York
54.51
1
5
Hogan, Matt
12
Elmhurst York
54.97
1
6
Jorgensen, Chris
12
Roselle Lake Par
57.61
1
7
Marshall, CJ
11
Tinley Park Andr
1:02.35c
1
8
Smiley, Melvin
11
Roselle Lake Par
1:02.97c
1
Mens 800m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belgrad, Jacob
10
Hinsdale Central
2:03.04
2
10
2
Bashqawi, Mark
10
Elmhurst York
2:03.05
2
8
3
Shaughnessy, Patrick
9
Downers Grove So
2:09.74
2
6
4
O'Connel, Sean
9
Hinsdale Central
2:10.11
2
4
5
Joda, Jason
10
Roselle Lake Par
2:11.58
2
2
1
George, Justin
10
Tinley Park Andr
2:17.38
1
1
6
O'Connor, Billy
10
Elmhurst York
2:17.63
2
2
Lara, Bryan
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
2:20.73
1
3
Shah, Sayuj
10
Downers Grove So
2:22.83
1
4
Miguel, Roni
9
Plainfield Centr
2:23.37
1
5
Hogan, Will
9
Darien Hinsdale
2:27.16
1
6
Patton, Andre
9
Plainfield Centr
2:29.40
1
7
Ortiz, Jorge
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
2:37.12
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sepanski, Alex
12
Elmhurst York
2:01.94
2
10
2
Schwarz, Zach
11
Roselle Lake Par
2:02.32
2
8
3
Tobia, Matt
12
Hinsdale Central
2:02.77
2
6
4
Escarcega, Luis
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
2:03.26
2
4
5
Hill, Liam
10
Elmhurst York
2:04.95
2
2
6
Cusick, Yuji
11
Hinsdale Central
2:05.21
2
1
7
Arreola, Armando
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
2:07.41
2
1
Doyle, Tom
10
Tinley Park Andr
2:10.42
1
8
Yasin, Rayed
10
Plainfield Centr
2:11.36
2
2
Rutkowski, Austin
11
Downers Grove So
2:12.51
1
3
Zhou, Allan
11
Downers Grove So
2:13.29
1
9
Brady, Dylan
11
Plainfield Centr
2:16.83
2
4
Craig, Jacob
11
Tinley Park Andr
2:20.42
1
5
Vandergrift, Ian
11
Roselle Lake Par
2:20.75
1
6
Lopez, Cesar
11
Darien Hinsdale
2:21.99
1
7
Mo, Adrian
11
Darien Hinsdale
2:22.69
1
Mens 1600m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolff, Creighton
10
Elmhurst York
4:40.00
1
10
2
Planson, Ethen
10
Hinsdale Central
4:44.53
1
8
3
Doorhy, Ryan
10
Hinsdale Central
4:45.09
1
6
4
Caines, Alexander
10
Roselle Lake Par
4:51.70
1
4
5
Jorgensen, Alex
9
Roselle Lake Par
4:54.90
1
2
6
Pedote, Eddie
10
Elmhurst York
4:56.28
1
1
7
Schauer, Trevor
9
Darien Hinsdale
4:56.55
1
8
LaLonde, Luke
9
Downers Grove So
4:58.40
1
9
McIntyre, Riley
9
Plainfield Centr
5:00.00
1
10
Slowik, James
10
Downers Grove So
5:07.66
1
11
Enriquez, Andre
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
5:21.82
1
12
Hernandez, Luis
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
5:27.73
1
13
Schmidt, Connor
10
Plainfield Centr
5:40.81
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kern, Charlie
9
Elmhurst York
4:26.38
1
10
2
Lalonde, Jack
11
Downers Grove So
4:27.02
1
8
3
Nodus, Charlie
11
Darien Hinsdale
4:30.34
1
6
4
Drabchuk, Roman
11
Darien Hinsdale
4:32.21
1
4
5
Domiano, Alex
12
Hinsdale Central
4:33.11
1
2
6
Lyons, John
12
Plainfield Centr
4:34.24
1
1
7
Denning, Max
11
Elmhurst York
4:36.21
1
8
Loris, Ryan
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
4:38.02
1
9
Pipilas, Stephen
9
Downers Grove So
4:40.26
1
10
Loris, Robert
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
4:40.55
1
11
Gartner, Griffin
12
Hinsdale Central
4:41.83
1
12
Zajac, Scott
11
Tinley Park Andr
4:54.40
1
13
Nemec, Scott
11
Tinley Park Andr
4:57.36
1
14
Kincanon, Robert
10
Roselle Lake Par
5:07.62
1
Mens 3200m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schnieders, Ben
10
Hinsdale Central
10:15.09
1
10
2
Kirkham, Colin
9
Roselle Lake Par
10:18.83
1
8
3
Bayer, Eric
9
Roselle Lake Par
10:22.48
1
6
4
Bryan, Conor
11
Hinsdale Central
10:24.33
1
4
5
Castanoli, Dominic
10
Elmhurst York
10:40.06
1
2
6
Kelenin, Anton
9
Elmhurst York
11:06.39
1
1
7
Rodriguez, Armando
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
11:14.24
1
8
Alvarez, Marc
9
Downers Grove So
11:32.62
1
9
Wascher, Zack
10
Downers Grove So
11:38.43
1
10
Garfio, Kevin
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
12:30.57
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brenk, Chris
11
Hinsdale Central
9:36.91
1
10
2
Feldman, Josh
12
Hinsdale Central
9:37.05
1
8
3
May, Jon
11
Elmhurst York
9:39.81
1
6
4
Kirk, Ethan
12
Downers Grove So
9:40.59
1
4
5
Bode, Jackson
9
Elmhurst York
9:51.41
1
2
6
Martinez, Eduardo
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
9:53.83
1
1
7
Ruiz, Aaron
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
10:05.57
1
8
Perez, Vicente
12
Darien Hinsdale
10:16.05
1
9
O'Meara, Max
11
Downers Grove So
10:47.37
1
10
Ramirez, Tristan
11
Darien Hinsdale
10:51.82
1
11
Marshall, CJ
11
Tinley Park Andr
10:53.87
1
12
Murphy, Billy
10
Roselle Lake Par
11:26.73
1
13
Haseltine, Devyn
12
Tinley Park Andr
11:37.39
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spejcher, Dan
9
Roselle Lake Par
16.35
nwi
1
10
2
Allen, Darius
10
Roselle Lake Par
16.37
nwi
1
8
3
Dawson, Jacob
10
Hinsdale Central
16.95
nwi
1
6
4
Novaski, Richard
10
Tinley Park Andr
17.10
nwi
1
4
5
Vincent, Vlad
9
Hinsdale Central
17.63
nwi
1
2
6
Campos, Jose
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
18.15
nwi
1
1
7
Sobkoviak, John
9
Plainfield Centr
18.70
nwi
1
8
Girard, Jack
10
Downers Grove So
20.43
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spejcher, Dan
9
Roselle Lake Par
16.31
nwi
1
1
Allen, Darius
10
Roselle Lake Par
16.81
nwi
2
2
Novaski, Richard
10
Tinley Park Andr
17.25
nwi
2
2
Dawson, Jacob
10
Hinsdale Central
17.82
nwi
1
3
Vincent, Vlad
9
Hinsdale Central
17.84
nwi
2
3
Campos, Jose
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
17.94
nwi
1
4
Sobkoviak, John
9
Plainfield Centr
18.71
nwi
2
4
Girard, Jack
10
Downers Grove So
19.10
nwi
1
5
Hurtado, Ivan
9
Elmhurst York
19.64
nwi
1
5
McAleer, Jacob
10
Downers Grove So
21.18
nwi
2
6
Lutz, Alex
9
Elmhurst York
21.35
nwi
2
7
O'Campo, Juan
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
28.33
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shenault, Antonio
12
Roselle Lake Par
14.65
nwi
1
10
2
Kersting, Nick
12
Downers Grove So
15.10
nwi
1
8
3
May, Kevin
12
Elmhurst York
15.95
nwi
1
6
4
Neumann, Jared
11
Hinsdale Central
15.96
nwi
1
4
5
Perhon, Sebastian
12
Plainfield Centr
16.08
nwi
1
2
6
Nnam, Obi
10
Elmhurst York
16.21
nwi
1
1
7
Keen, Jordan
11
Hinsdale Central
16.32
nwi
1
8
Chi, Leo
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
16.93
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shenault, Antonio
12
Roselle Lake Par
14.64
nwi
1
2
Kersting, Nick
12
Downers Grove So
14.98
nwi
1
3
May, Kevin
12
Elmhurst York
16.08
nwi
1
4
Perhon, Sebastian
12
Plainfield Centr
16.28
nwi
1
1
Nnam, Obi
10
Elmhurst York
16.29
nwi
2
5
Neumann, Jared
11
Hinsdale Central
16.32
nwi
1
2
Keen, Jordan
11
Hinsdale Central
16.39
nwi
2
3
Chi, Leo
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
16.99
nwi
2
4
Vessol, Constantine
11
Darien Hinsdale
17.13
nwi
2
6
Davis, Shawn
11
Darien Hinsdale
17.60
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Jeremy
11
Downers Grove So
17.68
nwi
2
6
Margarella, Nick
11
Plainfield Centr
18.22
nwi
2
7
Franco, Adolfo
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
18.65
nwi
1
7
Owusu-Teng, Aaron
11
Tinley Park Andr
20.18
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bjorson, Matt
9
Hinsdale Central
44.55
2
10
1
Campos, Jose
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
45.50
1
8
2
Vincent, Vlad
9
Hinsdale Central
46.24
2
6
3
Girard, Jack
10
Downers Grove So
46.93
2
4
2
Lutz, Alex
9
Elmhurst York
48.60
1
2
3
Keovan, Matt
9
Elmhurst York
50.14
1
1
4
White, Demani
10
Downers Grove So
53.57
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kersting, Nick
12
Downers Grove So
40.63
2
10
1
Cook, Disaun
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
42.27
1
8
2
Licata, Michale
11
Hinsdale Central
42.36
2
6
3
Neumann, Jared
11
Hinsdale Central
42.49
2
4
4
Perhon, Sebastian
12
Plainfield Centr
42.79
2
2
5
Shenault, Antonio
12
Roselle Lake Par
43.42
2
1
6
Taylor, Jeremy
11
Downers Grove So
43.83
2
2
Woods, Cornelius
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
43.86
1
7
Margarella, Nick
11
Plainfield Centr
43.87
2
8
Geiger, Mike
11
Elmhurst York
44.65
2
3
Johnson, Ravon
11
Darien Hinsdale
44.82
1
4
Baughman, George
12
Elmhurst York
45.62
1
5
Owusu-Teng, Aaron
11
Tinley Park Andr
46.88
1
6
Warton, Wesley
11
Darien Hinsdale
47.10
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adank
,
Finely
,
Stewart
,
Freko
Downers Grove So
44.20
1
10
2
Novaski
,
Gannaban
,
McGee
,
Barber
Tinley Park Andr
46.19
1
8
3
Koval
,
Allen
,
Davis
,
Verven
Roselle Lake Par
46.20
1
6
4
Austraus
,
Curry
,
LaPlant
,
Plaxico
Darien Hinsdale
47.59
1
4
5
Facio
,
Hayes
,
Levy
,
Mackenzi
Plainfield Centr
48.30
1
2
6
Van Ryn
,
Sacksted
,
Berger
,
Namini
Elmhurst York
48.79
1
1
7
Antinou
,
Bjorson
,
McKay
,
Vincent
Hinsdale Central
49.28
1
8
Pedroza
,
Romo
,
Salmeron
,
McCullom
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
53.16
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia
,
Szkarade
,
Giraud
,
Shenault
Roselle Lake Par
43.92
1
10
2
Alexande
,
Teague
,
Bolivar
,
Gaudio
Elmhurst York
44.00
1
8
3
Hoard
,
Parker
,
Hibbler
,
Cook
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
45.24
1
6
4
Boye
,
Hall
,
Harris
,
Sanders
Darien Hinsdale
45.36
1
4
5
Opoku
,
Zieman
,
Boadi
,
Stellato
Downers Grove So
45.59
1
2
6
Bobak
,
Hillock
,
Wang
,
Licata
Hinsdale Central
45.88
1
1
7
Curtner
,
Lundemo
,
Ervin
,
Marquez
Plainfield Centr
46.58
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adank
,
Freko
,
Biederma
,
Finely
Downers Grove So
1:34.88
1
10
2
Allen
,
Davis
,
Verven
,
Carvalho
Roselle Lake Par
1:39.94
1
8
3
Sacksted
,
Berger
,
Mandarin
,
Van Ryn
Elmhurst York
1:41.64
1
6
4
Austraus
,
LaPlant
,
Lopez
,
Plaxico
Darien Hinsdale
1:43.11
1
4
5
Antinou
,
Bjorson
,
Vincent
,
Laughton
Hinsdale Central
1:44.28
1
2
6
Lopez
,
Salmeron
,
Pedroza
,
Geirreir
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
1:53.17
1
1
--
Windt
,
Wilke
,
Mackenzi
,
Hayes
Plainfield Centr
DQ
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Teague
,
Bolivar
,
May
,
Alexande
Elmhurst York
1:30.65
1
10
2
Garcia
,
Szkarade
,
Giraud
,
Spitalli
Roselle Lake Par
1:32.03
1
8
3
Montalto
,
Dunson
,
Curtner
,
Waterloo
Plainfield Centr
1:36.10
1
6
4
Bobak
,
Keen
,
Hillock
,
Licata
Hinsdale Central
1:36.58
1
4
5
Boadi
,
Zieman
,
Stellato
,
Opoku
Downers Grove So
1:37.81
1
2
6
LaMothe
,
Mercado
,
Marquez
,
Cortez
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
1:38.73
1
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stewart
,
Biederma
,
Shaughne
,
Freko
Downers Grove So
3:41.20
1
10
2
Mackenzi
,
Sobkovia
,
Yasin
,
Windt
Plainfield Centr
3:43.95
1
8
3
Bashqawi
,
Van Ryn
,
Namini
,
Wolff
Elmhurst York
3:44.06
1
6
4
Belgrad
,
Denos
,
Carta
,
Fathizad
Hinsdale Central
3:51.83
1
4
5
Verven
,
Worwa
,
Saravana
,
Justinia
Roselle Lake Par
3:56.85
1
2
6
Munoz
,
Diaz
,
Morgan
,
Ibarra
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
4:07.01
1
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Renteria
,
Zavala
,
Townes
,
Prado
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
3:28.64
1
10
2
Garcia
,
Szkarade
,
Giraud
,
Spitalli
Roselle Lake Par
3:30.09
1
8
3
Gray
,
Rogers
,
Kersting
,
Osei
Downers Grove So
3:33.40
1
6
4
May
,
Hamill
,
Dale
,
Murphy
Elmhurst York
3:37.03
1
4
5
Herrera
,
Montalto
,
Waterloo
,
Dunson
Plainfield Centr
3:40.25
1
2
6
Craig
,
Doyle
,
Vranicar
,
Nevin
Tinley Park Andr
3:43.13
1
1
7
Cusick
,
Eversten
,
Gartner
,
Hillock
Hinsdale Central
3:47.39
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denos
,
Fathizad
,
Planson
,
Doorhy
Hinsdale Central
8:33.98
1
10
2
Pedote
,
MacGrego
,
Wahlgren
,
Wolff
Elmhurst York
8:49.36
1
8
3
Joda
,
Caines
,
Dover
,
Jorgense
Roselle Lake Par
8:54.95
1
6
4
Slowik
,
LaLonde
,
Gage
,
Lester
Downers Grove So
9:09.78
1
4
5
Morgan
,
Ibarra
,
Guerrero
,
Anderson
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
9:52.04
1
2
6
Miguel
,
Brockhau
,
Newill
,
Patton
Plainfield Centr
10:01.49
1
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dale
,
Denning
,
Hill
,
Kern
Elmhurst York
7:57.01
1
10
2
Jordan
,
Nodus
,
Drabchuk
,
Anderson
Darien Hinsdale
8:10.45
1
8
3
Lillard
,
Domiano
,
Tobia
,
Maydanch
Hinsdale Central
8:14.00
1
6
4
Renteria
,
Zavala
,
Prado
,
Barrera
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
8:19.84
1
4
5
Fish
,
Heneghan
,
Fogarty
,
Heatheri
Downers Grove So
8:37.64
1
2
6
Herrera
,
Ahrens
,
Brady
,
Yasin
Plainfield Centr
8:41.99
1
1
7
Craig
,
Nemec
,
Vranicar
,
Zajac
Tinley Park Andr
8:49.46
1
Mens Shot Put Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Basso, Chago
10
Roselle Lake Par
52-03.50
(52.00m)
1
10
2
Neruda, Luke
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
39-03.00
(39.00m)
1
8
3
McCoy, Chris
10
Elmhurst York
37-08.25
(37.00m)
1
6
4
Pankau, Jarod
9
Roselle Lake Par
37-08.00
(37.00m)
1
4
5
Allendorfer, Mercer
10
Downers Grove So
36-11.50
(36.00m)
1
2
6
Rocco, Andrew
10
Downers Grove So
36-05.00
(36.00m)
1
1
7
Woods, Aaron
10
Darien Hinsdale
36-02.00
(36.00m)
1
8
Kallas, Peter
10
Hinsdale Central
36-01.50
(36.00m)
1
10
Patel, Kevin
10
Tinley Park Andr
34-03.00
(34.00m)
1
9
Golen, John
10
Elmhurst York
34-09.00
(34.00m)
1
11
Black, Sean
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
33-10.50
(33.00m)
1
12
Dvorak, Matt
10
Plainfield Centr
33-00.50
(33.00m)
1
13
Zarubin, Zach
10
Darien Hinsdale
32-02.00
(32.00m)
1
14
Fischer, David
10
Tinley Park Andr
31-10.50
(31.00m)
1
15
Prah, Nick
10
Plainfield Centr
31-08.50
(31.00m)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scheirich, Dylan
11
Roselle Lake Par
55-08.75
(55.00m)
1
10
2
Gipson, Darin
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
50-07.00
(50.00m)
1
8
3
Campagna, Danny
11
Downers Grove So
49-03.00
(49.00m)
1
6
4
Prestigiacomo, Mike
12
Roselle Lake Par
46-03.25
(46.00m)
1
4
5
Carmona, Adrian
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
45-04.50
(45.00m)
1
2
6
Debrose, Greg
10
Hinsdale Central
44-06.00
(44.00m)
1
1
7
Myslowiec, Josh
12
Hinsdale Central
44-02.75
(44.00m)
1
8
Mooney, George
12
Tinley Park Andr
39-05.50
(39.00m)
1
9
Winter, Tom
11
Plainfield Centr
39-01.50
(39.00m)
1
10
Leahy, Max
12
Elmhurst York
38-09.75
(38.00m)
1
11
Zajac, Jim
11
Tinley Park Andr
38-09.50
(38.00m)
1
12
richter, eric
12
Elmhurst York
38-03.00
(38.00m)
1
13
Keen, Paul
11
Darien Hinsdale
38-02.50
(38.00m)
1
14
Mitchell, Nick
11
Downers Grove So
37-05.00
(37.00m)
1
Mens Discus Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Basso, Chago
10
Roselle Lake Par
175-02
(175.24m)
1
10
2
Pankau, Jarod
9
Roselle Lake Par
123-01
(123.24m)
1
8
3
McCoy, Chris
10
Elmhurst York
122-05
(122.24m)
1
6
4
Zarubin, Zach
10
Darien Hinsdale
110-07
(110.24m)
1
4
5
Neruda, Luke
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
105-01
(105.24m)
1
2
6
Allendorfer, Mercer
10
Downers Grove So
97-03
(97.24m)
1
1
7
Winter, Joe
9
Plainfield Centr
95-09
(95.24m)
1
8
Kallas, Nick
11
Hinsdale Central
94-08
(94.24m)
1
9
Woods, Aaron
10
Darien Hinsdale
92-01
(92.24m)
1
10
Fischer, David
10
Tinley Park Andr
88-10
(88.24m)
1
11
Cortez, Jonathan
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
88-05
(88.24m)
1
12
Schemwell, Jafari
9
Tinley Park Andr
85-06
(85.24m)
1
13
Rocco, Andrew
10
Downers Grove So
83-04
(83.24m)
1
14
Lister, Cody
10
Plainfield Centr
83-02
(83.24m)
1
15
Perry, Evan
10
Hinsdale Central
81-09
(81.24m)
1
16
Waterwall, Austin
10
Elmhurst York
80-05
(80.24m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prestigiacomo, Mike
12
Roselle Lake Par
191-10
(191.24m)
1
10
2
Lynch, Austin
11
Roselle Lake Par
157-01
(157.24m)
1
8
3
Mitchell, Nick
11
Downers Grove So
149-02
(149.24m)
1
6
4
Mooney, George
12
Tinley Park Andr
132-04
(132.24m)
1
4
5
Geib, Alex
11
Plainfield Centr
125-08
(125.24m)
1
2
6
Cassagranda, Matt
12
Elmhurst York
124-06
(124.24m)
1
1
7
Taylor, Jamar
11
Darien Hinsdale
122-06
(122.24m)
1
8
Myslowiec, Josh
12
Hinsdale Central
121-07
(121.24m)
1
9
Winter, Tom
11
Plainfield Centr
118-05
(118.24m)
1
10
Leahy, Max
12
Elmhurst York
114-11
(114.24m)
1
11
Gipson, Darin
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
107-01
(107.24m)
1
12
Ramirez, Chuy
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
106-01
(106.24m)
1
13
Rohan, Joe
10
Hinsdale Central
101-04
(101.24m)
1
14
Campagna, Danny
11
Downers Grove So
97-09
(97.24m)
1
Mens High Jump Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spejcher, Dan
9
Roselle Lake Par
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
8
1
Lewis, Gabe
10
Elmhurst York
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
10
3
Smith, Diamante
9
Roselle Lake Par
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
6
4
Grant, Thomas
10
Plainfield Centr
5-02.00
(5.00m)
1
2
4
McKay, Jim
10
Hinsdale Central
5-02.00
(5.00m)
1
4
6
Franzen, Jack
10
Tinley Park Andr
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
0.50
6
Antinou, Aaron
9
Hinsdale Central
5-00.00
(5.00m)
1
0.50
8
Bobo, Marcus
9
Downers Grove So
4-10.00
(4.00m)
1
--
Tonoff, Joe
10
Downers Grove So
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyons, Mike
11
Plainfield Centr
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
10
1
Klecki, Nick
11
Downers Grove So
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
8
3
Cirjakovic, Alec
10
Darien Hinsdale
5-10.00
(5.00m)
1
6
4
Nnam, Obi
10
Elmhurst York
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
2
4
Peters, Charlie
12
Elmhurst York
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
4
4
Lamy, Eli
11
Downers Grove So
5-08.00
(5.00m)
1
1
7
Spitalli, Joey
12
Roselle Lake Par
5-06.00
(5.00m)
1
--
Martin, Tyler
12
Plainfield Centr
NH
(--)
1
--
LaMothe, Malik
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
NH
(--)
1
--
Jaskowiak, James
10
Roselle Lake Par
NH
(--)
1
--
Koropolous, Gino
12
Tinley Park Andr
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Darius
10
Roselle Lake Par
19-08.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
10
2
Manning, Tom
10
Elmhurst York
18-00.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
8
3
Smith, Diamante
9
Roselle Lake Par
17-11.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
6
4
Girard, Jack
10
Downers Grove So
17-07.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
4
5
McFadden, Nick
10
Tinley Park Andr
16-10.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
2
6
Hightower, Anthony
10
Plainfield Centr
16-06.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
1
7
Neidigh, Noah
10
Elmhurst York
15-07.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
8
Wong, Bernard
10
Hinsdale Central
15-06.50
(15.00m)
nwi
1
9
Laughton, John
10
Hinsdale Central
15-05.50
(15.00m)
nwi
1
10
Nunez, David
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
14-10.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
11
McCullom, Derrick
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
13-10.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boye, Dylan
11
Darien Hinsdale
22-09.00
(22.00m)
nwi
1
10
2
Basso, Gio
12
Roselle Lake Par
21-09.50
(21.00m)
nwi
1
8
3
LaMothe, Malik
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
20-05.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
6
4
Camp, Ryan
11
Elmhurst York
19-11.25
(19.00m)
nwi
1
4
5
Hillock, Matt
11
Hinsdale Central
19-09.75
(19.00m)
nwi
1
2
6
Bolivar, Sergio
12
Elmhurst York
19-08.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
1
7
Keegan, Connor
11
Downers Grove So
19-06.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
8
Klecki, Nick
11
Downers Grove So
19-02.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
10
Sprunger, Asa
12
Plainfield Centr
18-04.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
11
Wang, Alex
12
Hinsdale Central
18-00.75
(18.00m)
nwi
1
9
Santos, Christian
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
18-04.50
(18.00m)
nwi
1
12
metoyer, josh
9
Roselle Lake Par
17-08.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
13
Koropolous, Gino
12
Tinley Park Andr
17-03.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
14
Anderson, Diamond
10
Darien Hinsdale
16-10.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
15
Olson, TJ
11
Plainfield Centr
16-07.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spejcher, Dan
9
Roselle Lake Par
38-10.00
(38.00m)
nwi
1
10
2
Hightower, Anthony
10
Plainfield Centr
37-04.75
(37.00m)
nwi
1
8
3
Davis, Tyler
10
Roselle Lake Par
36-08.00
(36.00m)
nwi
1
6
4
Konstantinovic, Alex
10
Hinsdale Central
35-08.75
(35.00m)
nwi
1
4
5
McFadden, Nick
10
Tinley Park Andr
34-09.50
(34.00m)
nwi
1
2
6
Girard, Jack
10
Downers Grove So
34-04.50
(34.00m)
nwi
1
1
7
Laughton, John
10
Hinsdale Central
34-02.50
(34.00m)
nwi
1
8
Manning, Tom
10
Elmhurst York
33-08.50
(33.00m)
nwi
1
9
Neidigh, Noah
10
Elmhurst York
32-09.00
(32.00m)
nwi
1
10
Nunez, David
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
31-02.00
(31.00m)
nwi
1
--
Stewart, James
10
Downers Grove So
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aikins, Akwasi
12
Plainfield Centr
44-10.00
(44.00m)
nwi
1
10
2
Basso, Gio
12
Roselle Lake Par
44-02.00
(44.00m)
nwi
1
8
3
Jones, Josh
12
Downers Grove So
42-11.00
(42.00m)
nwi
1
6
4
Hamill, Collin
12
Elmhurst York
42-07.50
(42.00m)
nwi
1
4
5
Boye, Dylan
11
Darien Hinsdale
42-05.25
(42.00m)
nwi
1
2
6
Mercado, Victor
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
41-09.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
1
7
Avina, Mike
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
41-04.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
8
Sprunger, Asa
12
Plainfield Centr
40-10.00
(40.00m)
nwi
1
9
Taylor, Jeremy
11
Downers Grove So
40-03.50
(40.00m)
nwi
1
10
Davis, Shawn
11
Darien Hinsdale
38-09.50
(38.00m)
nwi
1
11
Wang, Alex
12
Hinsdale Central
38-02.00
(38.00m)
nwi
1
12
metoyer, josh
9
Roselle Lake Par
37-04.00
(37.00m)
nwi
1
13
Nnam, Obi
10
Elmhurst York
31-09.00
(31.00m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koval, Ethan
10
Roselle Lake Par
13-09.00
(13.00m)
1
10
2
Mandarino, Brian
10
Elmhurst York
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
8
3
Paprocki, Tom
9
Roselle Lake Par
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
6
4
Evatt, Tanner
10
Plainfield Centr
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
4
5
Konstantinovic, Alex
10
Hinsdale Central
8-00.00
(8.00m)
1
2
6
Frink, Luke
9
Plainfield Centr
7-06.00
(7.00m)
1
0.50
6
Cruz, Anthony
10
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
7-06.00
(7.00m)
1
0.50
8
McAleer, Jacob
10
Downers Grove So
7-00.00
(7.00m)
1
--
Anderson, Colin
9
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Demani
10
Downers Grove So
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chun, Steven
12
Hinsdale Central
14-00.00
(14.00m)
1
10
2
Prigg, David
12
Elmhurst York
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
7
2
Murphy, Connor
11
Elmhurst York
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
7
4
Brown, Kyle
11
Roselle Lake Par
13-00.00
(13.00m)
1
4
5
Casallo, Luis
12
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
2
6
Knecht, Erik
12
Hinsdale Central
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
1
7
Browning, Logan
12
Plainfield Centr
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
8
Garcia, Ruben
11
Berwyn-Cicero Mo
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
--
Taylor, Jeremy
11
Downers Grove So
NH
(--)
1
--
Zieman, Thomas
11
Downers Grove So
NH
(--)
1
--
Kuehni, Chris
11
Plainfield Centr
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2015 Results - Bob Cohoon Invitational
2015 Results - NCC Cardinal Classic Girls HS Invitational
0 shares:
Bud Mohns Invitational
,
Comm H S Dist 99 - South High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Downers Grove, Illinois
,
DyeStatIL.com
,
Hinsdale Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hinsdale, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Comm H S Dist 99 - South High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Downers Grove, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
6984
2017
9280
2016
1226
2015
162
11
2014
42
9
2013
4
6
2012
6
2011
1
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!