RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Comm H S Dist 99 - South High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Downers Grove, Illinois
you RUN the place
1436 Norfolk St, Downers Grove, Illinois, 60516, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Michaela Hackbarth
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
7
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2015 - Bob Cohoon Invitational (20)
2015 - Bud Mohns Invitational (32)
2015 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - DGS Mustang Relays (12)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2015 - Illinois Top Times (11)
2015 - NCC Cardinal Classic Girls HS Invitational (18)
2015 - Proviso West Boys Invitational (39)
2015 - Wanner Knights Invitational (18)
2015 - West Aurora Stampede (1)
2015 - Yorkville XC Invitational (1)
2014 - Bob Cohoon Invitational (12)
2014 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - Illinois Top Times (5)
2014 - Wanner Knights Invitational (21)
2013 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (4)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (5 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
2 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Nov 12th 2013, 2:47am
Comments
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Detweiller Park, 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, IL, US, 61615
Womens 3 Mile XC 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Smith, Mimi
11
Winnetka New Tri
16:43
5:34.0
1
2
Haff, Alexa
9
Hinsdale Central
16:45
5:35.0
2
3
Perez, Madelin
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:03
5:41.0
3
4
Vlierberge, Laur
11
Algonquin Jacobs
17:07
5:42.0
5
Blankemeier, Mar
9
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
17:07
5:42.2
4
6
O'Brien, Kelly
10
Palatine
17:13
5:44.1
5
7
Ko, Kaitlyn
10
Buffalo Grove
17:14
5:44.6
8
Bollinger, Morga
9
Lockport Twp.
17:14
5:44.6
6
9
Luczak, Lisa
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:14
5:44.7
7
10
Deturris, Elly
11
Naperville North
17:16
5:45.0
8
11
England, Ashley
12
St. Charles Nort
17:20
5:46.6
9
12
Hoffman, Katie
11
Naperville Centr
17:21
5:46.9
10
13
O'Connell, Ellie
9
Schaumburg
17:23
5:47.4
11
14
McDaniel, Maria
12
Naperville North
17:23
5:47.5
12
15
Leonard, Emily
12
Park Ridge Maine
17:24
5:47.7
13
16
Opatrny, Lauren
11
McHenry
17:24
5:47.8
17
Graham, Lindsay
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:25
5:48.2
14
18
Scull, Torree
11
St. Charles East
17:25
5:48.3
19
Hamilton, Claire
9
Naperville North
17:26
5:48.4
15
20
Leonard, Marycla
9
Chicago Marist
17:26
5:48.4
21
Rogers, Grace
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:28
5:49.1
16
22
Ryan, Olivia
11
Oak Park Fenwick
17:29
5:49.4
23
Rudofski, Lexy
12
LaGrange Lyons
17:29
5:49.4
24
Lau, Rachael
10
Plainfield North
17:32
5:50.4
25
Neal, Sydney
12
O'Fallon
17:34
5:51.3
17
26
Tutt, Ashley
9
Minooka
17:40
5:53.2
18
27
Reynolds, Caroli
12
Barrington
17:45
5:54.8
19
28
Atkins, Sara
9
Wheaton W. Warre
17:46
5:55.0
20
29
Costelloe, Clair
12
Naperville Neuqu
17:46
5:55.1
21
30
Alfano, Nicole
12
Roselle Lake Par
17:46
5:55.2
31
Gutt, Ali
11
Schaumburg
17:48
5:55.9
22
32
Pena, Julia
10
Naperville Neuqu
17:48
5:56.0
23
33
Schmidt, Kelli
10
Winnetka New Tri
17:49
5:56.2
24
34
Thate, Amanda
11
Downers Grove So
17:50
5:56.5
25
35
House, Kathryn
10
Willmette Loyola
17:50
5:56.6
26
36
Maletich, Grace
10
Downers Grove No
17:51
5:56.8
27
37
Sanchez, Vanessa
12
Rolling Mead
17:52
5:57.0
38
Adelman, Kathryn
12
Geneva
17:54
5:58.0
28
39
Kieliszewski, Am
11
Palatine
17:55
5:58.2
29
40
Kurdej, Caroline
11
Schaumburg
17:56
5:58.5
30
41
Albers, Haley
12
Downers Grove So
17:56
5:58.5
31
42
Zaher, Annie
10
Hinsdale Central
17:56
5:58.6
32
43
Schmidt, Molly
9
Winnetka New Tri
17:57
5:58.9
33
44
Pendergast, Judy
10
Naperville North
17:58
5:59.1
34
45
Nabholz, Janie
9
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:58
5:59.2
35
46
Gelinas, Meaghan
12
Lake Zurich
17:58
5:59.2
36
47
Nusser, Brooke
11
Geneva
18:02
6:00.4
37
48
Hamor, Katie
11
LaGrange Lyons
18:02
6:00.4
49
Juarez, Gabby
11
Streamwood
18:03
6:00.9
50
Kelley, Sarah
12
Willmette Loyola
18:04
6:01.1
38
51
Houghton, Kristi
10
Lake Zurich
18:04
6:01.2
39
52
Lincoln, Jessica
12
Palatine
18:05
6:01.4
40
53
Grigg, Alexis
9
Plainfield South
18:05
6:01.5
54
Duzey, Talia
11
Cary C.-Grove
18:06
6:01.7
55
Haile, Solome
12
Hoffman Estates
18:06
6:01.8
41
56
Callahan, MacKen
9
Minooka
18:06
6:01.9
42
57
Shannon, Kate
10
Naperville North
18:06
6:01.9
43
58
Bosman, Meaghan
12
Downers Grove So
18:07
6:02.3
44
59
Hahn, Emmie
10
Lockport Twp.
18:10
6:03.0
45
60
McSpadden, Emma
10
Geneva
18:10
6:03.2
46
61
Jakubowski, Alex
11
Chicago St Ignat
18:10
6:03.3
62
Horn, Caitlin
9
Naperville Neuqu
18:12
6:03.7
47
63
Kenwood, Kathryn
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:12
6:03.9
48
64
Hoffman, Rachel
11
Naperville Centr
18:12
6:04.0
49
65
Sweatt, Allie
12
Edwardsville
18:13
6:04.0
50
66
Roman, Dakota
10
Batavia
18:13
6:04.0
67
McPherson, Cassi
12
Palatine
18:13
6:04.1
51
68
Latta, Taylor
12
Lockport Twp.
18:14
6:04.5
52
69
Cast, Kendall
12
Aurora Metea Val
18:15
6:04.7
70
Crouch, Morgan
10
Minooka
18:15
6:04.9
53
71
Jung-Beeman, Oon
10
Winnetka New Tri
18:16
6:05.1
54
72
McGrath, Allison
9
Wheaton W. Warre
18:16
6:05.2
55
73
Daley, Briana
12
Oak Park Fenwick
18:18
6:05.7
74
Ozog, Megan
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:18
6:05.8
56
75
Griffin, Emory
10
Naperville North
18:18
6:05.8
57
76
Guppy, Ella
10
Naperville North
18:18
6:05.9
58
77
Beaumont, Haley
11
Lockport Twp.
18:19
6:06.0
59
78
SCHROBILGEN, ERI
12
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
18:19
6:06.3
60
79
Keleher, Cara
9
Winnetka New Tri
18:20
6:06.4
61
80
Marcet, Ellie
10
Naperville Centr
18:20
6:06.6
62
81
Gorin, Hannah
11
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
18:20
6:06.7
63
82
Truckenbrod, Tay
9
Aurora West
18:21
6:06.8
83
Foley, Grace
10
Orland Park Sand
18:21
6:06.9
84
Getschman, Hanna
11
Mt. Prospect Pro
18:22
6:07.1
85
Beverly, Caleigh
12
Minooka
18:23
6:07.4
64
86
Beckstead, Danie
10
Normal Community
18:23
6:07.5
87
Sanfilippo, Anna
12
Winnetka New Tri
18:23
6:07.6
65
88
Laveen, Kendall
10
Wheaton W. Warre
18:23
6:07.6
66
89
Almanza, Brisa
12
Moline
18:24
6:07.8
90
Mastrolonardo, M
12
Park Ridge Maine
18:25
6:08.0
67
91
Steman, Kyla
12
Evanston Twp.
18:25
6:08.2
92
Lear, Reagan
12
O'Fallon
18:25
6:08.3
68
93
Kargol, Abby
11
Downers Grove So
18:26
6:08.5
69
94
McDonnell, Jacki
12
Willmette Loyola
18:26
6:08.5
70
95
Rea, Miranda
11
Batavia
18:26
6:08.6
96
Altmayer, McKenz
10
Geneva
18:27
6:08.9
71
97
Mujica, Christin
11
Skokie Niles Wes
18:28
6:09.0
98
Biddle, Meagan
10
Hoffman Estates
18:28
6:09.3
72
99
Morrison, Hannah
9
Roselle Lake Par
18:28
6:09.3
100
Penkala, Lauren
11
Naperville Neuqu
18:30
6:09.9
73
101
McClowry, Maggie
10
Naperville Centr
18:32
6:10.4
74
102
Stortz, Karlee
9
Lockport Twp.
18:32
6:10.6
75
103
Horowicz, Camila
11
Hinsdale Central
18:33
6:10.9
76
104
Boettcher, Natal
11
Wheaton W. Warre
18:33
6:10.9
77
105
Chetney, Kaityln
12
Minooka
18:34
6:11.2
78
106
SMITH, JENNIFER
12
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
18:35
6:11.4
79
107
Wessel, Kaylee
12
St. Charles Nort
18:35
6:11.6
80
108
Aguirre, Alondra
11
Hoffman Estates
18:36
6:11.8
81
109
Thomson, Gabriel
9
Geneva
18:38
6:12.3
82
110
Lopez, Isabel
11
Naperville Centr
18:38
6:12.6
83
111
McAsey, Moira
12
Minooka
18:39
6:12.7
84
112
Syverson, Nicole
11
Lake Zurich
18:39
6:12.9
85
113
Frei, Kaitlin
12
Winnetka New Tri
18:40
6:13.0
86
114
Falsey, Erin
11
Schaumburg
18:40
6:13.1
87
115
Elwood, Aubrey
12
Lockport Twp.
18:40
6:13.3
88
116
Burton, Kara
11
Palatine
18:41
6:13.6
89
117
Dertz, Kristy
11
Frankfort Lincol
18:42
6:13.7
90
118
Seenarain, Anna
9
Park Ridge Maine
18:42
6:13.9
91
119
Chen, Allie
9
St. Charles Nort
18:43
6:14.0
92
120
White, Emily
12
Naperville Centr
18:43
6:14.1
93
121
Sullivan, Emma
10
Hinsdale Central
18:43
6:14.1
94
122
Cox, Liz
12
Palatine
18:43
6:14.2
95
123
Purich, Katy
10
McHenry
18:44
6:14.5
124
Buch, Angela
11
O'Fallon
18:46
6:15.2
96
125
Casey, Abby
10
Frankfort Lincol
18:47
6:15.4
126
Smith, Madison
9
New Lenox Lincol
18:47
6:15.5
97
127
Bonfield, Kaitly
10
Downers Grove No
18:48
6:15.7
98
128
Patino, Kristen
12
Barrington
18:48
6:15.8
99
129
Schroer, Emma
10
Wheaton W. Warre
18:48
6:15.9
100
130
McNamara, Haley
12
Minooka
18:49
6:16.1
101
131
Borycki, Michell
12
Oswego East
18:49
6:16.2
132
Gorski, Stephani
10
Wheaton W. Warre
18:49
6:16.2
102
133
Fabbrini, Katie
11
Lake Zurich
18:51
6:16.9
103
134
Austin, Alana
9
Naperville Centr
18:53
6:17.6
104
135
Venezio, Elizabe
11
New Lenox Lincol
18:54
6:17.9
105
136
Sodimu, Debra
12
Schaumburg
18:55
6:18.0
106
137
Hackbarth, Micha
10
Downers Grove So
18:55
6:18.0
107
138
Martinez, Taylor
12
New Lenox Lincol
18:55
6:18.1
108
139
Privatsky, Jenna
12
Barrington
18:55
6:18.2
109
140
Ary, Alicia
10
Lockport Twp.
18:57
6:18.8
110
141
Koza, Maryjane
9
Lake Zurich
18:59
6:19.5
111
142
Pandolfi, Maria
12
Naperville Neuqu
18:59
6:19.6
112
143
Moravec, Emma
9
Downers Grove No
18:59
6:19.7
113
144
Olshever, Nina
10
St. Charles Nort
19:00
6:19.8
114
145
Youell, Charlott
10
Joliet Townshiph
19:00
6:19.9
146
George, Andrea
12
O'Fallon
19:01
6:20.3
115
147
Schroeder, Mahal
9
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
19:03
6:20.7
116
148
Geils, Sydney
12
Geneva
19:03
6:20.8
117
149
Ehrhardt, Emma
9
Geneva
19:03
6:20.9
118
150
Zaworski, Caroli
11
Willmette Loyola
19:04
6:21.1
119
151
Conroy, Lauren
10
Barrington
19:05
6:21.3
120
152
Determan, Julian
9
Edwardsville
19:06
6:21.9
121
153
Prahbu, Reena
10
Hoffman Estates
19:06
6:21.9
122
154
Erdman, Mary
10
Wheaton W. Warre
19:07
6:22.2
123
155
Folliard, Sara
11
Hinsdale Central
19:07
6:22.2
124
156
Budach, Angela
10
Downers Grove No
19:07
6:22.2
125
157
Schoenecker, Rac
10
Edwardsville
19:08
6:22.4
126
158
Boyle, Jill
10
Downers Grove So
19:09
6:22.9
127
159
TRAN, AINSLEY
10
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
19:11
6:23.4
128
160
Sours, Presley
11
Pekin
19:11
6:23.6
161
Portman, Katheri
12
Downers Grove No
19:12
6:23.8
129
162
Sirvinskas, Juli
10
Park Ridge Maine
19:13
6:24.2
130
163
Kim, Jemma
9
Lake Zurich
19:15
6:24.9
131
164
Francissen, Kati
10
St. Charles Nort
19:18
6:25.7
132
165
Nunez, Yazmin
11
Hoffman Estates
19:18
6:26.0
133
166
Cardenas, Tami
11
O'Fallon
19:19
6:26.3
134
167
Johnson, Mallory
12
New Lenox Lincol
19:20
6:26.4
135
168
THOMPSON, HALEY
10
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
19:20
6:26.4
136
169
Marchal, Carly
10
Frankfort Lincol
19:20
6:26.5
170
Eckhart, Cailin
12
Park Ridge Maine
19:21
6:26.9
137
171
Vogt, Alyssa
10
Frankfort Lincol
19:21
6:27.0
138
172
Lynn, Elizabeth
11
Edwardsville
19:21
6:27.0
139
173
Eichamer, Kriste
12
Naperville Neuqu
19:23
6:27.4
140
174
Killinger, Heidi
11
New Lenox Lincol
19:29
6:29.4
141
175
McNair, Laura
11
Lake Zurich
19:33
6:30.7
142
176
Brannan, Savanna
9
Edwardsville
19:34
6:31.0
143
177
Gardiner, Kalina
10
Park Ridge Maine
19:35
6:31.5
144
178
Haile, Elsabet
12
Hoffman Estates
19:37
6:32.3
145
179
Blankenship, Aud
12
St. Charles Nort
19:42
6:33.9
146
180
Johnson, Gina
10
Park Ridge Maine
19:43
6:34.3
147
181
Williams, Kaylan
11
Hoffman Estates
19:47
6:35.4
148
182
EVANS, SAMANTHA
12
Willmette Loyola
19:48
6:35.9
149
183
Urbancik, Stepha
12
Downers Grove No
19:49
6:36.2
150
184
Brennan, Sarah
11
Hinsdale Central
19:50
6:36.5
151
185
Knobloch, Keeley
11
Moline
19:52
6:37.0
186
Scheibal, Caityl
9
Edwardsville
19:52
6:37.2
152
187
Porath, Mary Kat
9
O'Fallon
19:54
6:37.7
153
188
Agarwal, Arushi
10
Barrington
19:56
6:38.5
154
189
Cropsey, Lauren
11
Barrington
19:58
6:39.0
155
190
Robinson, Meredi
12
Downers Grove So
20:03
6:40.8
156
191
Borkowski, Amand
12
Naperville Neuqu
20:05
6:41.4
157
192
Kaufmann, Madiso
9
St. Charles Nort
20:06
6:41.7
158
193
CLARK, ANNA
11
Willmette Loyola
20:06
6:41.9
159
194
Bravo, Angie
12
Frankfort Lincol
20:07
6:42.0
160
195
Corkery, Collen
10
Edwardsville
20:12
6:43.9
161
196
Bonfield, Meghan
12
Downers Grove No
20:14
6:44.4
162
197
Diers, Jenna
9
New Lenox Lincol
20:18
6:45.9
163
198
Yosif, Sabina
10
Palatine
20:19
6:46.3
164
199
Karl, Emily
11
Frankfort Lincol
20:21
6:46.7
165
200
Conboy, Anna
12
Frankfort Lincol
20:22
6:47.2
166
201
Schackelton, Val
9
Schaumburg
20:24
6:47.7
167
202
Monticello, Clai
11
Willmette Loyola
20:25
6:48.0
168
203
Pola, Nadine
10
Schaumburg
20:28
6:49.3
169
204
Couwenhoven, Eri
10
Frankfort Lincol
20:38
6:52.4
170
205
Couwenhoven, Abb
11
Frankfort Lincol
20:46
6:55.3
171
206
Nepomuceno, Ther
11
Barrington
21:07
7:02.3
172
207
Schulz, Morgan
11
Cary C.-Grove
21:53
7:17.6
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1 Mile - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2013 IHSA XC State Finals 3A BOYS
Alexa Haff - Hinsdale Central HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Anna Sophia Keller - Effingham St. Anthony HS - 2013 IHSA State X
Finish - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Jake and Luke Hoffert - Yorkville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jesse Reiser - McHenry HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
John Wold - Glenbard South HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Johnny Leverenz - Danville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jon Davis - Fithian Oakwood HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Madeline Perez - Glenbard West HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mailin Struck - Riverside-Brookfield HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mimi Smith - New Trier HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Patrick Perrier - O'Fallon HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Start - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Zack Smith - Downers Grove North HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#newman
More videos
Finish - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
262 shares:
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
Barrington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrington, Illinois
,
Batavia Sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Batavia, Illinois
,
Buffalo Grove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buffalo Grove, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Comm H S Dist 99 - South High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Downers Grove, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
6984
2017
9280
2016
1226
2015
162
11
2014
42
9
2013
4
6
2012
6
2011
1
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#newman
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!